Creators

Here are our creators..and more are coming up!

Issue 1
Julen Hernandez (Videography)
Uriel Calderon (Music)
Benjamin Riise (Linguistic)
Winnie Yoe (Fine Art, UI/UX Design)
Benji Engee (Fine Art)
Claudia Chan (Bespoke Tailoring)

Issue 2
Arko Datto (Photography)
Felipe Cea (Music)
Oskar Östgård (Literature)
Sebastian Popa (Industrial Design)
Spant Studio (Furniture Design)
Michelle Chiu (Fine Art)
Pearl Law (Illustration)
Shelby Feistner (Photography)
Martha Riessland (Communication Design)

Issue 3
Olivia Holland (Textile)
Rosa Nussbaum (Printe and time-based media)
Joo Hyung Park (Jewellery Design)
Melanie Sanh (Textile)
Florence Shaw (Illustration)
Monica Velasquez (Music)
Kelvin Kwok (Fashion Design)
Carlo Volpi (Textile)
Julie Usel (Jewellery Design)

Issue 4
Amelia Mullins (Textiles)
Monette Larsen (Glass and Ceramics)
Taylee Morris (Graphic Design)
Marie Molterer (Textiles)
Michelle Kliman (Printed Textile)
Timothée Mion (Product Design)
Kay Humelt (Product Design)
Max Danger (Jewellery Design)
Yan Lamb Tse (Product Design)
Shu Sien Goh (Illustration)

Issue 5
Mercedes de Luis (Cultural Journalism)
Amanda Tong (Ceramics Design)
Tom Scotcher (Illustration)
Évelie Mouila (Jewellery Design)
Troels Flensted (Product Design)
Flora Bhattachary (Jewellery Design)
Katharina Gross (Furniture Design)
Shieo Song (Ceramics Design)

Issue 6
Laura Louise Blaker (Ceramics Design)
Michael Chiu (Photography)
Hikari Shiba (Illustration)
Rhian Malin (Ceramics)
Hyerim Kim (Jewellery Design)
Caterina Kiki Ljung (Illustration)

Issue 7
Stephanie Johnstone (Illustration / Animation)
Frances Segismundo (Illustration / Tattoo Design)
Philippine Laureau (Set and Costume Design)
Harumi Foster (Ceramics and Glass)
Vikram Vishwanath(Industrial Design)
Marjorie Artieres (Industrial Design)

Issue 8
Yuki Teraoka (Interior and Space Design)
Rosie Connolly (Fine Art)
Alexandra Gromova (Fine Art)
Susan Holtham (Cake Design)

Issue 9
Margaux-Alix Gardet (Fine Art)
Chichin Cheng (Industrial Design)
Alexander Burgess (Photography)
Marine Bigo (Fashion Design)

Issue 10
Bastian Gerner (Architecture)
Maren Reese (Fine Art)
Evdokia Savva (Ceramics Design)
William Costelloe (Fine Art)

Issue 11
Gabrielle Tam (Printmaking)
Rex Koo (Graphic Design)
Ting Ting Cheng (Painting)
Lyfeik (Painting)

Issue 12
Kylie Chan (Illustration)
Yves Francois (Animation)
Hanna-Katrina Jeędrosz (Photography)
Sylvia Moritz (Graphic Design)

Issue 13
Erika Braccini (Product Design)
Jacqui J.Sze (Graphic Design)
Stickyline (Installation)

Issue 14
Clarissa Brade (Communication Design)
Melissa Delteil (Communication Design)

Issue 15
Key Chow (Fashion Design – Menswear)
Omar El Sakka (Communication Design)
Emily Groves (Information Experience Design)

Issue 16
Alex Morariu (Interior Design)
Jessica Rouse (Menswear Design – Footwear)

Issue 17
Kiyomi Akachi (Three Dimensional Design)
George Chaffey (Textile Design)

Issue 18
Ivy Yuen (Fine Art)
Holly Rees (Fine Art)
James Clow (Fine Art)
Kaat De Groef (Jewellery Design)

Issue 19
Cheung Wai Lok (Photography)
Zimou Zeng (Designer Maker)